Skip to main content
Santiago
high School
Main Menu Toggle
About
Principal's Message
Administration
Staff Directory
Bell Schedule
School Accountability
COVID-19 Prevention Program
COVID Guidelines for Students
WASC Report
Single School Plan
Vision & Mission Statement
Academics
PeachJar
Classes / Homework
AVID Demonstration
JROTC
Library Media Center
Guidance
Counselors
College Entrance Requirements
AP Testing Information
SAT & ACT Information
College Boost
College Rep Visits
Course Registration Information
Financial Aid Information
Grade Reports
Graduation Requirements
Guidance Office Staff
Helpful College Websites
Scholarships
Senior Newsletter
Transcript Request
Athletics
Athletic Department
Athletic Clearance
Summer Sports
Baseball
Boys Basketball
Girls Basketball
Cheer
Cross Country
Drill Team
Football
Soccer
Softball
Swimming
Tennis
Track & Field
Volleyball
Wrestling
Staff
Students
STOPIt
Clubs and Activities
ASB
Attendance Policy
Dress Code
School Events
Student/Parent Handbook
Health Office
Lunch Menu
Report Card Dates
Yearbook
Work permit
Student Links
Online Voter Registration
Wellness Wednesdays
Parents
Student/Parent Handbook
Parent links
Year-at-a-Glance calendar
Parent Organizations
Volunteer Opportunities
Community Resources
Staff Directory
Guidance/Counseling
Health Office
Attendance Policy
Dress Code
School Compact
Single School Plan
Report Card Dates
Yearbook
Parent Family Engagement Policy
Contact
Contact Us
Alumni Directory
Useful Links
GGUSD
GGUSD webmail
Library Media Center
Aeries.net
Staff
Search for people on this page
Wendy Adams
Textbook Clerk
David Allen
AVID and Social Science Teacher
Email David Allen
Leslie Alpert
Social Science Teacher
Email Leslie Alpert
Anabella Arias
School Accounting Tech.
Jennifer Ballard
English Teacher
Email Jennifer Ballard
Shannon Bennett
Health and ECA Teacher
Email Shannon Bennett
Ariene Borutzki
World Language
Email Ariene Borutzki
Ashley Bremmer
Special Education Teacher
Matt Brewer
Ceramics and Jewelry Teacher, VAPA Chair
Email Matt Brewer
Dana Bui
Vietnamese and ELD Teacher
Email Dana Bui
Vladimir Campos
Social Science Teacher
Veronica Carbajal
Counselor (S-Z)
Email Veronica Carbajal
Ivan Centeno
Plant Supervisor II
Email Ivan Centeno
Carey Cesner
Special Education Teacher
Email Carey Cesner
Drew Chatterton
Athletic Secretary
Email Drew Chatterton
Sophea Cheng
Math Teacher
Email Sophea Cheng
Monica Claxton
English Teacher, Cheer Advisor
Email Monica Claxton
Michael Coyle
English and ECA Teacher
Email Michael Coyle
Brandon Croft
PE Teacher
Email Brandon Croft
Andrew Cuevas
Automotive Technology Instructor
Email Andrew Cuevas
Grace D'Angelo
Community Liaison
Jessica Dahlberg
Special Education Teacher
Paul Dang
Math Teacher
Susana Diaz
ELD and Physical Education Teacher
Email Susana Diaz
Michelle Dimeo
Science Teacher
Email Michelle Dimeo
Nicole Doone
Teacher Coach
Email Nicole Doone
Erica DuFault
AVID Teacher
Email Erica DuFault
Leanne Duong
English Teacher
Michelle Duong
Science Teacher
Hadas Dvir
Science Teacher
Email Hadas Dvir
Heather Eckert
Librarian/ ECA Teacher
Email Heather Eckert
Martha Esparza
Community Liaison
Email Martha Esparza
Sherri Foster
Science Teacher
Email Sherri Foster
Blair Frederickson
Math Teacher
Email Blair Frederickson
Cheryl Garcia
Activities Director,Science Teacher
Email Cheryl Garcia
Luis Garcia
Athletic Attendant, Swim Coach
Email Luis Garcia
Victor Garcia
Special Education Teacher, Co-Department Chair
Ace Garin
Math Teacher
Email Ace Garin
Ashley Ghafari
Counselor (Orp-R)
Email Ashley Ghafari
Paula Gonzalez
Attendance Clerk (Last Name A-L)
Virginia Gonzalez
Guidance Clerk
Email Virginia Gonzalez
Tina Heiland
YEARBOOK, JOURNALISM and VIDEO ADVISOR, and Class of 2025 Advisor. Visual Arts and Technology Instructor and CTE Department Chair
Email Tina Heiland
Katrena Heraldez
CTE Teacher
Email Katrena Heraldez
Judith Hermosillo
Counselor (Gr-Mars)
Email Judith Hermosillo
Candido Hernandez
Special Education Teacher
Email Candido Hernandez
Alma Hourigan
World Language Teacher
Email Alma Hourigan
Holly Johnson
English and ELD Teacher
Email Holly Johnson
Kevin Jones
CTE Teacher
Email Kevin Jones
Victoria Juarez
PE
Email Victoria Juarez
Tzipora Khodzhayev
Choir Teacher
Roxana Kim
Math Teacher
Email Roxana Kim
Garth Kohne
PE Teacher, Athletic Director, Swim Coach
Email Garth Kohne
Kelli Kuberski
AVID/ELD Teacher
Email Kelli Kuberski
Kent Lam
Teacher
Email Kent Lam
Mizraim Lara
Math
Email Mizraim Lara
Roy Lara
Teacher
Jacob Le
Teacher
Grace Lee
Teacher
Email Grace Lee
Matthew Lee
English Teacher
Email Matthew Lee
Scott Lee
Mathematics
Email Scott Lee
Shannan Lee
Social Science Teacher
Email Shannan Lee
Vicky Lieu
Science Teacher (Chemistry & Physics)
Email Vicky Lieu
A. Lillis
ScienceTeacher
Email A. Lillis
Anita Lim
Math Teacher
Email Anita Lim
Art Loredo
Teacher
Email Art Loredo
Shannon MacRill
PE Teacher, Volleyball Coach
Email Shannon MacRill
Lupe Mantle
Attendance Secretary
Email Lupe Mantle
Leticia Martinez
Health Assistant
Huascar Matias
Senior Army Instructor
Email Huascar Matias
Evan McGee
Teacher
Vicie Mixer
Art Teacher
Email Vicie Mixer
Carmen Molina
Health Assistant
Email Carmen Molina
Maricela Montes
Counselor (A-Co)
Email Maricela Montes
Nancy Montiel
World Language/ AVID
Email Nancy Montiel
Rene Murguia
World Language
Email Rene Murguia
Diego Muñoz
Engineering and Design Pathway Instructor
Email Diego Muñoz
Connie Najera
Registrar/Secretary I
Ivan Navarrete
Teacher
Email Ivan Navarrete
Trevor Newberry
Athletic Trainer and CTE MedCore Teacher
Amanda Newcomb
Teacher
Veronica Newcomer
Math
Email Veronica Newcomer
Diana Nguyen
Teacher Room 412
Email Diana Nguyen
Natalie Nguyen
Community Liaison
Email Natalie Nguyen
Mayra Nuñez
Guidance Clerk
Email Mayra Nuñez
Will Okura
Arts
Email Will Okura
Heriberto Olive
Assistant Principal
Doug Ozsvath
Social Science, Football Coach
Email Doug Ozsvath
Laureen Parks
Teacher
Susana Perez
World Language Teacher
Marci Peña
Assistant Principal
April Pham
Math
Email April Pham
Christine Pijl
Principal
Email Christine Pijl
Ben Ramirez
Counselor (Cr-Go)
Email Ben Ramirez
Natalie Ricento
Special Education Teacher
Email Natalie Ricento
Brittnie Richards
Special Education Teacher
Vance Richardson
1st Sergeant
Email Vance Richardson
Dinora Rivera
World Language Teacher
Suzie Rizuto
Psychology Teacher
Email Suzie Rizuto
Mateo Sanchez
Social Science
Email Mateo Sanchez
Will Stapatyanon
Social Science
Email Will Stapatyanon
Kim Tachibana
Benjamin Tran
Math Teacher
Email Benjamin Tran
Huy Tran
Assistant Principal
Email Huy Tran
J. Tran
Science Teacher
Email J. Tran
Maria Ureño
Counselor (Mart-Oro)
Email Maria Ureño
Ken Wert
Social Science
Email Ken Wert
Justin Werth
English and Drama Teacher
Email Justin Werth
Ken Wing
Social Science Teacher and ECA Teacher
Email Ken Wing
Jeanne Wu
English Teacher
Email Jeanne Wu
Sheri Zoratti
English Teacher
Email Sheri Zoratti
Calendar
Parent Portal
Homework
Directions